Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI v Woodbridge & O.W. on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2.00p.m
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161

(0.0 overs)
    
Lucy Fraser lbw P Smith 0
Jade Taylor lbw A Lowe 1
Kirsten Arnold lbw T Westley 29
Fliss Cleverley ct F Ellis b A Lowe 56
Kathryn Carter b H Deere 11 1
Kayleigh Thurston b A Evans 1
Claire Webb b P Smith 3
Pippa Palmer b A Lowe 4
Megan Arnold b H Graham 0 1
Lilly Wade lbw H Graham 1
Scarlett Saunders Not Out  1

Woodbridge & O.W. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Lowe6.031735.672.83
P Smith7.0024212.003.43
T Westley4.0031131.007.75
H Graham6.0053226.508.83
H Deere3.0020120.006.67
A Evans5.0026126.005.20

Woodbridge & O.W. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
134 (0.0 overs)
     
G Morris ct K Carter b K Arnold 27
T Westley b F Cleverley 11
A Lowe b K Arnold 10
F Ellis b F Cleverley 1
H Graham b K Francis 0
M Bassett ct M Arnold b J Taylor 20
P Smith b K Carter 22
H Deere Not Out  4
Amanda Not Out  0
A Evans  
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pippa Palmer7.00800.001.14
Kathryn Carter4.0022122.005.50
Fliss Cleverley7.021527.502.14
Kirsten Arnold7.001728.502.43
Kayleigh Thurston3.0025125.008.33
Megan Arnold6.012100.003.50
Jade Taylor1.00212.002.00