MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls v Woodbridge & O.W. on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2.00p.m
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161

(0.0 overs)
    
Lucy Fraser lbw P Smith 0
Jade Taylor lbw A Lowe 1
Kirsten Arnold lbw T Westley 29
Fliss Cleverley ct F Ellis b A Lowe 56
Kathryn Carter b H Deere 11 1
Kayleigh Thurston b A Evans 1
Claire Webb b P Smith 3
Pippa Palmer b A Lowe 4
Megan Arnold b H Graham 0 1
Lilly Wade lbw H Graham 1
Scarlett Saunders Not Out  1

Woodbridge & O.W. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Lowe6.031735.672.83
P Smith7.0024212.003.43
T Westley4.0031131.007.75
H Graham6.0053226.508.83
H Deere3.0020120.006.67
A Evans5.0026126.005.20

Woodbridge & O.W. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
134 (0.0 overs)
     
G Morris ct K Carter b K Arnold 27
T Westley b F Cleverley 11
A Lowe b K Arnold 10
F Ellis b F Cleverley 1
H Graham b K Francis 0
M Bassett ct M Arnold b J Taylor 20
P Smith b K Carter 22
H Deere Not Out  4
Amanda Not Out  0
A Evans  
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pippa Palmer7.00800.001.14
Kathryn Carter4.0022122.005.50
Fliss Cleverley7.021527.502.14
Kirsten Arnold7.001728.502.43
Kayleigh Thurston3.0025125.008.33
Megan Arnold6.012100.003.50
Jade Taylor1.00212.002.00