MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) v Hadleigh on Fri 08 Jul 2016 at 6.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Matadors won by 149 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
196

(20.0 overs)
    
Dominic Palmer st C Morrin b C Stone 0
Matt Allen Retired Not Out  50 1 1
Jack Loveday b C Stone 21
Jon Allen ct J Wilding b D Thornton 35
Charles Wilkens b D Thornton 5
Alex Wilkens st ? b J Colcomb 26
Matt Heywood ct & Bwld A Tampion 3
Jack Horn Not Out  10
Ewan Kingdon Not Out  1
Reuben Handy  
Ashley Clark  

Hadleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Stone4.0020210.005.00
A Tampion4.0016116.004.00
D Thornton4.0026126.006.50
H Allabone3.003100.0010.33
F Anderson1.001200.0012.00
J Colcomb1.0011111.0011.00

Hadleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
47 (10.0 overs)
     
C Martin lbw  J Loveday 1
J Colcomb b E Kingdon 9
J Wilding b E Kingdon 4
H Loyle ct M Allen b J Loveday 0
A Tampion b  J Loveday 4
F Locke b Jon Allen 1
F Anderson b M Heywood 3
J Pembroke st M Allen b Jon Allen 1
D Thornton Not Out  1
H Allabone b Jon Allen 0
C Stone lbw Jon Allen 6

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Loveday3.001735.675.67
Ewan Kingdon3.001025.003.33
Jon Allen2.00340.751.50
Matt Heywood2.0010110.005.00