MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls v Thriplow on Sun 20 Aug 2017 at 2.00 p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall Ladies won by 124 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 8b  
for 3 wickets
22
250

(35.0 overs)
    
Sheldene Ford Keeble ct Z Barkes b S Abassi 54 1
Kimberley Hancock ct S Abassi b Z Barkes 23
Helen Atkinson b O Abassi 65 1
Angela Jiggings Not Out  57
Amanda Polley Not Out  29
Bethany Quinton  
Tori Leyshan  
Emily Daltrey  
Scarlett Saunders  
Megan Arnold   2
Tooba Ahmed  

Thriplow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Hales4.001400.003.50
I Weston3.002200.007.33
Z Barkes7.0036136.005.14
S Phelps6.013900.006.50
C Malik3.003700.0012.33
F Watrasiewicz2.001226.006.00
O Abassi5.0041141.008.20
S Abassi5.0042142.008.40

Thriplow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
20
126 (35.0 overs)
     
C Graham ct M Arnold b A Jiggins 26
S Phelps ct & Bwld H Atkinson 7
S Malik ct M Arnold b S Ford-Keeble 8
I Weston b S Ford-Keeble 4
C Malik Run out  4
A Ranner b Tooba Ahmed 0
O Abbasi b B Quinton 7
T Hales ct S Ford-Keeble b A Polley 20
F Watrasiewicz Not Out  23
Z Barkes Not Out  7
S Abbasi  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Megan Arnold4.001700.004.25
Helen Atkinson7.0224124.003.43
Sheldene Ford Keeble7.001829.002.57
Emily Daltrey3.00900.003.00
Angela Jiggings4.00919.002.25
Bethany Quinton5.0012112.002.40
Tooba Ahmed3.0013113.004.33
Amanda Polley2.0019119.009.50