Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI v Bardwell on Sun 28 Apr 2019 at 12.30
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall Ladies

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
156

(25.0 overs)
    
Sophie Hughes Bowled  5
Pippa Palmer Not Out  23
Helen Atkinson Retired Not Out  25
Rebekah Meekings Caught  8
Hannah Gordon Bowled  21
Niamh Harris Not Out  15
Angela Jiggings Retired Not Out  15
Chloe le Moel Bowled  2
Tori Leyshan Run out  9
Megan Arnold Bowled  0
Eden Handy  

Bardwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bardwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
78 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Niamh Harris2.00321.501.50
Rebekah Meekings2.00616.003.00
Eden Handy3.01300.001.00
Chloe le Moel3.002400.008.00
Helen Atkinson2.00313.001.50
Angela Jiggings2.00400.002.00
Megan Arnold3.00500.001.67
Sophie Hughes3.0010110.003.33
Pippa Palmer2.00300.001.50
Hannah Gordon2.00616.003.00