MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB - MCC Trophy Cabinet

                               


MCC Senior Trophy Awards
Date Award Description Team
1951
1955
1956
Winners
Winners
Winners
Smith Cup (Littleport)
Smith Cup
Smith Cup
1st X1
1st X1
1st X1
1968 Winners Rowntree Cup 1st X1
1968
1969
Winners
Winners
Gibson Cup (Exning
Orby Wood Cup
1st X1
1st X1
1969 Winners Gibson Cup (Exning) 1st  X1
1973 Winners Gibson Cup (Exning) 1st X1
1975
1975
Winners
Winners
Smith Cup (Littleport)
Fordham Mid Wk
1st  X1
1st X1
1977 Winners Jubilee Cup (West Suffolk Newspapers) 1st X1
1980 Winners Rowntree Cup 1st  X1
1980 Winners Forest Heath Indoor Cricket League 1st X1
1981 Winners Forest Heath Indoor Cricket League 1st  X1
1982 Winners Suffolk (Willingale) 2nd X1 League 2nd X1
  1983  Winner Suffolk 2nd X1 league                         2nd X1  
1986 Winners Orby Wood Cup 1st X1
1988 Winners Forest Heath Indoor Cricket League 1st X1
 
1991 Winners Two Counties (Anglo) Division Three 1st X1
1991 Winners Two Counties (Anglo) 2nd X1 League 2nd X1
  1992    Winners  Winn  Sharpe  1st X1  

1992 Winners Forest Heath Indoor Cricket League 1st  X1
1993 Winners Orby Wood Cup 1st X1
1993 Winners Lil-Dic Cup (Lakenheath) 1st X1
Grand  1994 Winners Orby Wood Cup 1st X1
Slam 1994 Winners Lil-Dic Cup (Lakenheath) 1st X1
Year 1994 Winners Winn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
1994 Winners Clem Tompsett trophy (Worlington) 1st X1
1994 Winners Gibson Cup (Exning) 1st X1
1995 Winners Suffolk Premier League 1st X1
1995 Winners Winn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
1995 Winners Clem Tompsett trophy (Worlington) 1st X1
1995 Winners Lil-Dic Cup (Lakenheath) 1st X1
1996 Runners Up Suffolk Cup 1st X1
1996 Winners Orby Wood Cup 1st X1
1996 Winners Winn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
1996 Winners Clem Tompsett trophy (Worlington) 1st X1
1996 Winners Forest Heath Indoor Cricket League One 1st X1
1996 Winners Forest Heath Indoor Cricket League Two 2nd X1
1997 Runners Up Two Counties (APS) Division One 1st X1
1997 Winners Suffolk Cup 1st X1
1997 Winners Wynn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
1997 Winners Clem Tompsett trophy (Worlington) 1st X1
1998 Runners Up Two Counties (Jaygate) Division One 1st X1
1998 Winners Winn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
1998 Winners Clem Tompsett trophy (Worlington) 1st X1
1998 Runners Up Two Counties (Jaygate) Division A 2nd X1
1999 Winners Two Counties (Jaygate) Division A 2nd X1
1999 Winners Winn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
1999 Runners Up Suffolk Cup 1st X1
2000 Winners Winn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
2001 Winners Winn Sharpe (MCC ) Cup 1st X1
2002 Runners Up Suffolk Cup 1st X1
2002 Winners Mick McNeil League 4 3rd X1
2006 Runners Up Hunts County Bats League Three Sun X1
2007 Runners Up Two Counties Division Seven 3rd X1
2007 Runners Up Hunts County Bats League Two Sun X1
2008 Winners Suffolk Cup 1st X1
2008 Runners Up Two Counties Division One 1st X1
2008 Runners Up Two Counties Division Three 2nd X1
2008 Runners Up Hunts County Bats League One 1st X1
2008 Winners Hunts County Bats League Five 2nd X1
2008 Winners Four Counties League Ladies
2010 Winners La Hogue Midweek League 1st X1
2010 Runners Up Two Counties Division Eight 4th X1
2011 Winners Suffolk Cup 1st X1
2011 Runners Up Two Counties Division One 1st X1
2011 Runners Up Two Counties Division Three 2nd X1
2011 Runners Up Two Counties Division Seven 4th X1
2012 Runners Up Two Counties Division One 1st X1
2012 Winners Hunts County Bats League Four 2nd X1
2014 Winners Dome Indoor Cricket league 1st X1
2014 Winners Hunts County Bats League One 1st X1
2014 Winners Two Counties Division Three 2nd X1
2014 Winners Two Counties Division Five 3rd X1
2015 Winners Hunts County Bats League One 1st X1
2016 Winners Two Counties Division One 1st X1
2016 Winners Hunts County Bats League One 1st X1