MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U15s v Woolpit on Tue 09 Jul 2013 at 18:00
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
14
157

(20.0 overs)
    
Chris Lewis Retired Not Out  53
Jon Allen Retired Not Out  50
Finley Logan Not Out  40
Alex Blumfield Not Out  0
James Van De Peer   1
Matt Heywood  
Matt Allen  
Jack Loveday   1
Alfie Marston  
Ashley Clark  
Pippa Palmer  

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Stewart4.003100.007.75
Fin Dietrichs4.002500.006.25
Ben Boyden3.002400.008.00
Craig Newcombe4.002400.006.00
Alfie Bullett3.001800.006.00
Adam Reeve1.001700.0017.00
Samuel Turner1.001000.0010.00

Woolpit Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
9
72 (20.0 overs)
     
Alfie Bullett b M Heywood 8
Ben Gale b A Clark 8
Will Burman ct J Van de Peer b P Palmer 0
Harry Gale Not Out  26
Ben Boyden run out  (J Loveday) 16
Thomas Chapman Not Out  5
Alistair Stewart  
Fin Dietrichs  
Craig Newcombe  
Adam Reeve  
Samuel Turner  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Van De Peer3.00700.002.33
Ashley Clark 4.00414.001.00
Pippa Palmer4.0012112.003.00
Matt Heywood3.00414.001.33
Jack Loveday2.001500.007.50
Matt Allen3.001600.005.33
Alex Blumfield1.00700.007.00