Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI v Cambridge NCI on Sun 23 Aug 2009 at 2.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Camb: NCI won by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cambridge NCI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
200 (0.0 overs)
     
C.Ingarfield ct  B.Absolon Bwld H.Gordon 13
L.Andrews ct  & Bowled B.Absolon 26
K.Malvern b  B.Absolon 6
S.Hartley b  H.Gordon 46
K.Abernathy ct  M.Munley Bwld M.Jones 4
P.Knibbs Not Out  50
C.White Run out  3
N.Guest Not Out  4
T.Bogich  
S.Bowker  
L.Clarke  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lily Reynolds7.003000.004.29
Kathryn Carter5.002400.004.80
Hannah Gordon7.0035217.505.00
Beth Absolon6.0050225.008.33
Kayleigh Thurston5.011800.003.60
Mo Muldowney4.0121121.005.25
Cecilia Greenlaw1.00900.009.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
159

(0.0 overs)
    
Lily Reynolds b  L.Clarke 59
Kathryn Carter lbw  K.Malvern 0
Hannah Gordon Not Out  81
Mo Muldowney Run out  0
Claire Webb b  L.Clarke 0
Mary Munley ct  & Bowled c.Ingarfield 1 1
Beth Absolon b  L.Clarke 6 2
Cecilia Greenlaw  
Kayleigh Thurston  
Lucy Fraser  
Laura Reynolds  

Cambridge NCI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Ingarfield7.0127127.003.86
K.Malvern6.0127127.004.50
P.Knibbs6.001500.002.50
L.Andrews7.003700.005.29
S.Bowker4.002800.007.00
L.Clarke5.012237.334.40