Scorecard

Harwich & Dovercourt CC 1st XI v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 13:00
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
188

(45.0 overs)
    
Trevor Westley ct M Barwood b S Good 62
Paul Thomas b S Good 47
Steven Goff b S Fox 36
Leo Scarff ct J Carver Hardy b A Siddiqui 2
Ahmed Afaal b T Luxford 12
Kirk Grimwood b S Fox 1
Luke Westley b S Fox 0
Jeremiah Rodriguez b S Fox 10
Lou Handy Not Out  3
Steve Ready Not Out  3
Bill Redhead  

Harwich & Dovercourt CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Fox12.043348.252.75
Mark Davies9.022900.003.22
Aaron Rudkin8.004200.005.25
Abid Siddiqui10.0231131.003.10
Sam Good4.0027213.506.75
Tom Luxford2.0022122.0011.00

Harwich & Dovercourt CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b  
for 0 wickets
13
189 (27.5 overs)
     
Aaron Bilton Not Out  104
James Carver Hardy Not Out  72
Mark Barwood  
Shaun Fox  
Tom Luxford  
Abid Siddiqui  
Sam Good  
Mark Davies  
Aaron Rudkin  
Sam Felgate  
Matthew Friend  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lou Handy4.003600.009.00
Bill Redhead3.002600.008.67
Paul Thomas8.004300.005.37
Steve Ready8.003800.004.75
Leo Scarff3.002900.009.67
Trevor Westley1.511100.006.00