Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun v Battisford on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 1.30p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
257

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Shepperson ct Nijhawan Bowled Fletcher 84
Edward Finnis b Fletcher 22
Saheed Akolade ct Purchett Bowled Sillett 37 2
Craig Warren lbw Fletcher 12
Alex Lack b Fletcher 4
Tom Allen ct Doughty Bowled Sillett 22 1
Ben Tippett Run out  42
Luke Turner Not Out  11 2
Mark Thurston st Nijhawan Bowled Fletcher 4
Pippa Palmer Not Out  3 1
Andrew Youngs  

Battisford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sillett6.0053226.508.83
Purchett10.014300.004.30
Doughty10.005100.005.10
Fletcher10.0051510.205.10
Pemberton4.004500.0011.25

Battisford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
202 (39.2 overs)
     
H Purchett ct T Allen Bowled S Akolade 111
J Doughty lbw L Turner 23
T Pemberton ct & Bowled L Turner 2
J Buck ct S Akolade Bowled T Allen 5
I Fletcher ct P Palmer Bowled S Akolade 29
C Nijhawan ct L Turner Bowled S Akolade 12
M Skinner Not Out  3
T Sillett ct S Akolade Bowled M Thurston 7
   
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Lack4.002200.005.50
Edward Finnis7.002400.003.43
Ben Tippett1.001900.0019.00
Tom Allen9.0130130.003.33
Luke Turner7.0125212.503.57
Pippa Palmer5.004300.008.60
Saheed Akolade5.002939.675.80
Ben Shepperson1.00500.005.00
Mark Thurston0.20414.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    various
  • Scorer :
    various