MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

St Margarets v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 1.00 p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall lost by 109 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Margarets Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
231 (45.0 overs)
     
P Allen b  A Clark 78
C Mutton b  J Taylor 61
N Oakley Not Out  33
A Storey ct  F Logan b J Taylor 5
Deepak lbw  J Taylor 10
N Howlett ct  J Francis b A Clark 2
A Shufflebottom b  Matt Allen 7
J Silburn b  Matt Allen 7
M Kinlan Not Out  3
N Schoefield  
K Burt  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashley Clark 10.0152226.005.20
Finley Logan6.011800.003.00
Matt Allen9.0146223.005.11
Tom Heywood7.002200.003.14
Matt Heywood4.004000.0010.00
James Taylor9.0042314.004.67

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122

(0.0 overs)
    
Lou Handy ct  ? b A Shufflebottom 11
Jordan Francis ct  N Howlett b J Silburn 7 1
James Taylor st  P Allen b N Schoefield 15
Neil Clark ct  A Shuffflebottom b K Burt 19
Ashley Clark ct  P Allen b N Schoefield 4
Mark Thurston Run out  0
Andy Francis ct  J Silburn b N Howlett 9
Finley Logan ct  P Allen b A Shufflebottom 19 1
Tom Heywood ct  A Shufflebottom b N Howlett 18
Matt Allen ct  K Burt b Deepak 3
Matt Heywood Not Out  0

St Margarets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shufflebotom12.0236218.003.00
Silburn7.0021121.003.00
Schoefield8.0029214.503.63
Burt7.0215115.002.14
Howlett6.011427.002.33
Deepak0.20010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    various
  • Scorer :
    various