MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat v Ipswich 3s on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 1.00 p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 7 wickets

Match report
Mildenhall 3rd team over came Ipswich 3s at Mildenhall. The visitors batted first and made 156 all out. Ben Tippett claimed 5 for 32 and Lee Chipchase took 3 for 38.
Mildenhall openers Mick Saunders (46) and Ben Tippett (34) set up a good position. Lou Handy made 15 and Kieren Davis (30*) and Jon Giffen (5*) finished the run chase in the 28th over.

Ipswich 3s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
P Mobbs b  S Lawson 15
P White b  L Chipchase 38
E Davies ct  ? b L Chipchase 5
S Bumphrey ct  & Bwld B Tippett 9
M Porter ct  M Heywood b L Chipchase 14
M Warchop b  B Tippett 0
A Benfield ct  ? b B Tippett 1
D Martin Not Out  43
L Mellish b  F Logan 6
K Cloud b  B Tippett 5
D Fairburn b  B Tippett 12

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finley Logan8.0324124.003.00
Fliss Cleverley5.002300.004.60
Seb Lawson9.0235135.003.89
Lee Chipchase10.0138312.673.80
Ben Tippett11.023256.402.91

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
159

(0.0 overs)
    
Mick Saunders ct  Davis b Wardrop 46
Ben Tippett ct  Martin b Porter 34
Kieren Davis Not Out  30
Lou Handy b  Porter 15
Jon Giffin Not Out  5
Neil Clark  
Finley Logan  
Lee Chipchase  
Matt Heywood   1
Seb Lawson  
Fliss Cleverley  

Ipswich 3s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Cloud6.002200.003.67
L Mellish6.003000.005.00
D Fairburn5.002900.005.80
M Wardrop4.0032132.008.00
M Porter3.0027213.509.00
D Martin3.002000.006.67

  • Umpire :
    various
  • Scorer :
    various