MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat v Maldon 2nd X1 on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 1.00 p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maldon 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 12b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
23
183 (45.0 overs)
     
A Barnes b  J Loveday 2
S Coker lbw  B Tippett 21
T Patel b  A Kingdon 0
S Gozzett b  A Kingdon 1
J Ellis b  J Taylor 59
R Walpole b  T Lambton 23
S Harris b  A Kingdon 5
P Bardo b  S Ready 36
R Howes Not Out  6
M Foster Not Out  7
M Bryant  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Kingdon11.052638.672.36
Jack Loveday8.0028128.003.50
Ben Tippett8.0224124.003.00
Thomas Lambton11.0034134.003.09
Steve Ready4.0029129.007.25
James Taylor3.0026126.008.67

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 15b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
28
184

(43.2 overs)
    
Kieren Davis Obstructing Field  42
James Taylor b  M Foster 36
Mark Thurston lbw  R Walpole 28
Taha Ahmed ct  S Gozzett Bowled R Howes 28
Neil Clark ct  A Barnes Bowled R Walpole 17
Jack Loveday ct  J Ellis Bowled R Howes 4
Ben Tippett Not Out  1
Alastair Kingdon Not Out  0
Steve Ready  
Vince Colby  
Thomas Lambton  

Maldon 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Howes14.0440220.002.86
P Bardo7.003200.004.57
M Bryant11.005200.004.73
M Foster8.0127127.003.38
R Walpole3.201226.003.60

  • Umpire :
    various
  • Scorer :
    various