MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Thurston v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun on Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
146

(36.3 overs)
    
Andy Francis ct D Ellis Bowled J Flower 21
Jack Palmer ct D Ellis Bowled J Flower 6
Renoux Van Overmeire ct & Bowled D Ellis 5
Rick Horn ct A Malcolm Bowled D Ellis 6
Steven Hunt b J Flower 15
Nathan Almond ct B Britton Bowled J Flower 4
Peter Webb lbw A Bendall 36
Jack Horn ct J Smithers Bowled S Ellis 5
Matthew Lister b J Smithes 25
A.N. Other ct & Bowled J Smithers 6
Cameron Francis Not Out  1

Thurston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Ellis8.0147223.505.88
J Flower10.011744.251.70
A Malcolm7.003000.004.29
S Ellis5.0022122.004.40
J Smithers3.301226.003.43
A Bendall3.00818.002.67

Thurston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 6b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
10
147 (19.4 overs)
     
A Bendall Not Out  55
J Smithers Not Out  82
W Harris  
S Ellis  
J Flower  
B Brittan  
I Colling  
D Brown  
C Owen  
D Ellis  
A Malcolm  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Renoux Van Overmeire4.002700.006.75
Jack Horn3.002600.008.67
Jack Palmer3.001700.005.67
Peter Webb3.003100.0010.33
Steven Hunt3.403000.008.18
Nathan Almond2.001300.006.50