MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun v Tendering on Sun 16 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall lost by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tendering Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
M Willingham ct  B Tippett b M Allen 6
R Woolston ct  A Francis b M Heywood 59
J Dealwis lbw  T Heywood 81
E Helias lbw  M Heywood 1
D Cresswell b  Tt Heywood 0
J Dark ct  M Allen b M Heywood 7
H Hawley ct  P Webb b M Heywood 3
K Mills Not Out  12
A Macdonald b  M Heywood 2
M Ward Not Out  2
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Allen5.0022122.004.40
Andrew Heywood6.002100.003.50
Matthew Lister5.002600.005.20
Ben Tippett8.005700.007.13
Kieren Davis3.002100.007.00
Tom Heywood7.001929.502.71
Matt Heywood6.002154.203.50

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Kieren Davis ct  N Willing 1
Matt Allen b  D Cresswell 6 1
Rick Horn b  N Willing 4
Ben Tippett ct  ? b R Woolston 33 1
Peter Webb b  R Woolston 46 1
Andy Francis ct  ? b Woolston 0 1
Jack Horn ct  ? b Park 0
Matthew Lister b  R Woolston 5
Tom Heywood ct  ? b R Woolston 7
Matt Heywood Not Out  10
Andrew Heywood Not Out  0

Tendering Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Cresswell8.0022122.002.75
N Willing8.0029214.503.63
R Woolston10.041753.401.70
J Dark4.01919.002.25
K Mills8.033000.003.75
A Macdonald2.00900.004.50