MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Sudbury 2nd X1 v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sudbury 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
155 (45.0 overs)
     
J O'Brien st  K Davis b S Ready 11
E Wotton b  T Allen 9
J Elsey ct  K Davis b J Francis 39
B Hyett b  S Ready 0
P Harris b  S Ready 0
A MacDiarmid ct  T Allen b S Ready 8
A Clarke ct  & Bwld T Heywood 52
J Welch b  T Allen 0
A Sieget b  T Allen 9
C Thomas Not Out  2
C Pilgrim Not Out  1

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Allen10.022137.002.10
Steve Ready10.0240410.004.00
Jack Horn10.053000.003.00
Tom Heywood7.0236136.005.14
Jordan Francis3.00919.003.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
156

(34.3 overs)
    
Tom Allen ct  J O'Brien b A Clarke 0
Jordan Francis lbw  A Segert 39
Kieren Davis Not Out  69
Nathan Almond b  J Welch 0
Tony Cornell ct  ? b J Welch 0
Rick Horn b  J Welch 0
Peter Webb Not Out  8
Andy Francis  
Tom Heywood  
Steve Ready  
Jack Horn  

Sudbury 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Clarke6.0121121.003.50
C Pilgrim5.013000.006.00
A McDonald8.021900.002.37
B Hyett7.003100.004.43
A Segert4.3020120.004.44
J Welch4.002237.335.50