MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Woolpit v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun on Sun 04 Aug 2013 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
211

(40.0 overs)
    
Frans J Bester lbw T Whiteman 51
Jamie Allen ct J Deeley Bowled J Crudelli 0
Erik Laubscher ct D Goodwin Bowled W Parker 77 1
Matthew Webb b J Crudelli 38
Alex Lack ct ?? Bowled J Crudelli 10
Andrew Youngs ct ?? Bowled J Crudelli 8
Tom Allen Not Out  13
Luke Turner ct ?? Bowled J Crudelli 0
Edward Finnis Not Out  4
Mark Thurston  
Richard Thurston   1

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Crudelli10.013849.503.80
D Goodwin3.003000.0010.00
T Whiteman7.0154154.007.71
W Parker10.0145222.504.50
A Northcote9.002600.002.89
A Stewart1.001100.0011.00

Woolpit Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
214 (38.5 overs)
     
D Spiers b R Thurston 81
J Bradwell b F Bester 92
D Crame ct E Laubscher Bowled J Allen 8
T Whiteman Not Out  11
A Northcote ct R Thurston Bowled F Bester 14
J Deeley Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Allen8.022900.003.63
Luke Turner2.001800.009.00
Jamie Allen7.0032132.004.57
Erik Laubscher4.002900.007.25
Mark Thurston7.004000.005.71
Richard Thurston6.0033133.005.50

  • Umpire :
    various
  • Scorer :
    various