MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s v Exning on Mon 03 Jun 2013 at 18:00
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b  
for 3 wickets
10
59

(14.1 overs)
    
Cameron Francis b W Garratt 5
Josh Lee run out  (S A) 0
Reuben Handy Not Out  24 1
Simon Haynes b A Conway 5
Jess Walters Not Out  15
Adam Whitehead   1
Freddie Tucker  
Harris Lister  
Alex Cruickshank  
Harrison Milner  
Henry Roberts Levell  

Exning Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Turner4.001200.003.00
Will Garratt2.1010110.004.62
Ali Conway2.01212.001.00
Sid A2.00400.002.00
Mickey Davis2.001100.005.50
M Sing1.001200.0012.00
Beck Walton1.00600.006.00

Exning Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
13
56 (20.0 overs)
     
Josh King run out  (A Whitehead) 1
John Murray b S Haynes 1
Sid A b F Tucker 0
Mickey Davis st R Handy b A Whitehead 13
James Turner b A Whitehead 6
Sam Bennett Not Out  13
Daniel Wiseman Not Out  9
Ali Conway  
Will Garratt  
M Sing  
Beck Walton  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Tucker3.01212.000.67
Simon Haynes3.0112112.004.00
Adam Whitehead3.01422.001.33
Jess Walters3.00700.002.33
Harris Lister3.01500.001.67
Harrison Milner3.011600.005.33
Henry Roberts Levell1.00200.002.00
Alex Cruickshank1.00100.001.00