MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat v Maldon on Sat 30 Aug 2014 at 1.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maldon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
9
102 (49.0 overs)
     
Jamie Glenn ct  J Bowman b J Beaumont 3 15 20.0
Chris Harris ct  K Holmes b D Fraser 9 21 1 42.86
Jimmy Ainscough ct  J Bowman b T Allen 2 18 11.11
Pete Wargent b  b J Beaumont 17 51 1 33.33
Matthew Coppen ct  A Trett b T Allen 4 12 1 33.33
Martyn Coker ct  K Holmes b K Scholtz 5 41 12.20
Reece Bawden b  b K Scholtz 18 34 2 52.94
Ross Walpole run out  (B Shepperson) 13 41 31.71
Toby Pugh ct  B Shepperson b B Shepperson 16 28 2 57.14
Michael Foster Not Out  2 20 10.0
Jack Riley ct  D Fraser b T Allen 4 16 25.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Beaumont15.0623211.501.53
Duncan Fraser6.0211111.001.83
Tom Allen6.011535.002.50
Kobus Scholtz13.0227213.502.08
Ben Shepperson4.0112112.003.00
Tom Westley5.01800.001.60

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
3
104

(25.5 overs)
    
Tom Westley Not Out  70 74 9 94.59
Alex Reynolds ct  C Harris b J Glenn 3 15 20.0
Kobus Scholtz b  b J Glenn 0 1 0
Ben Shepperson ct  J Riley b T Pugh 24 34 5 70.59 1 1
Adam Trett Not Out  4 31 12.90 1
Tom Allen  
Luke Turner  
Karl Holmes   2
Jack Bowman   2
Jack Beaumont  
Duncan Fraser   1

Maldon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Glenn7.031628.002.29
Jack Riley2.001600.008.00
Toby Pugh9.0135135.003.89
Michael Foster6.021500.002.50
Reece Bawden1.502000.0010.91