MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Earl Stonham v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat on Sat 19 Apr 2014 at 1.00 p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 3rd X1 won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Earl Stonham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
S Martin ct  J Bayes b A Zajac 5
R Wrinch ct  T Heywood b J Bayes 48
L Edgar ct  M Allen b J Bayes 5
S Lewis b  C Ramsey 56
S Edgar ct  M Allen b C Ramsey 14
L Abbot Not Out  10
S Gregory b  C Ramsey 4
S Hornsby Not Out  5
J Halls  
LO Abbot  
K Gregory  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Allen10.014100.004.10
Andrew Zajac15.0442142.002.80
Jeremy Bayes10.021427.001.40
Matt Allen4.004100.0010.25
Tom Heywood3.001200.004.00
Cameron Ramsey3.00832.672.67

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
Jordan Francis Run out  33
Matt Allen b  S Gregory 5 2
Jon Allen Not Out  80
James Taylor lbw  T Abbot 8
Neil Clark Not Out  10
Andrew Zajac  
Kiefer Renouf  
Cameron Ramsey  
Mark Thurston  
Jeremy Bayes   1
Tom Heywood   1

Earl Stonham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.