MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun v Haverhill on Sun 27 Apr 2014 at 1.30 p.m
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 1st X1 won by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
189

(0.0 overs)
    
Frans J Bester b A Phillips 52
Matt Allen Run out  27
Kieren Davis Run out  56
Richard Thurston ct ? b L Botten 2
Ben Shepperson ct ? b L Botten 14
Jordan Francis Not Out  27
Kobus Scholtz Not Out  3
Edward Finnis   2
Mark Thurston   2
Daniel Turner   1
Lee Chipchase   1

Haverhill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Gupta2.001300.006.50
D Pass7.025100.007.29
A Phillips10.0336136.003.60
C Brunning10.043000.003.00
L Botten8.0028214.003.50
D Sharpe3.002700.009.00

Haverhill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
144 (0.0 overs)
     
N Brunning ct D Turner b F Bester 0
K Blanschard b F Bester 24
D Pass ct E Finnis b F Bester 0
A Phillips ct M Allen b K Scholtz 22
A Gupta ct L Chipchase b K Scholtz 33
J Manning ct E Finnis b M Allen 20
A Farshaw ct M Thurston b M Allen 11
C Brunning ct M Thurston b M Allen 6
L Botten lbw M Allen 5
D Sharpe Not Out  7
C Bandford Not Out  1

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frans J Bester6.0041313.676.83
Ben Shepperson9.003800.004.22
Kobus Scholtz10.0122211.002.20
Lee Chipchase10.003000.003.00
Matt Allen4.00641.501.50
Daniel Turner1.00300.003.00