MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Woolpit Academy v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun on Sun 01 Jun 2014 at 1.30 p.m
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 2nd X1 won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
156

(40.0 overs)
    
Jordan Francis ct B Smith b A Routledge 46 1
Kieren Davis b B Smith 6 1
Jon Allen ct C Newcombe b A Routledge 17
Tom Heywood ct C Newcombe b G Garrard 26
Steve Ready ct A Routledge b G Garrard 0
Rick Horn b A Feavearyear 13
Jack Horn ct & Bwld A Feavearyear 5 1
Ryan Clay Not Out  9
Ewan Kingdon st A Comber b T Swinburn 5
Gerald Baglow  
Cameron Francis   1

Woolpit Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Smith7.0221121.003.00
C Newcombe6.031000.001.67
L Thompson4.001700.004.25
B Swinburn6.002500.004.17
A Routledge5.001527.503.00
G Garard4.0021210.505.25
J Swinburn5.0025125.005.00
A Feavearyear3.001125.503.67

Woolpit Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
146 (39.5 overs)
     
C Daniels Run out  2
A Coomber b T Heywood 13
A Bullett ct J Francis b S Ready 11
A Feavearyear ct K Davis b J Francis 41
C Newcombe b J Horn 12
G Garrard ct & Bwld J Horn 3
L Thompson b S Ready 5
B Swinburn ct C Francis b S Ready 1
J Swinburn Run out  22
A Routledge Run out  8
B Smith Not Out  2

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Allen9.531400.001.42
Ewan Kingdon4.012100.005.25
Steve Ready10.0331310.333.10
Tom Heywood5.0021121.004.20
Jack Horn4.0027213.506.75
Jordan Francis6.0014114.002.33
Kieren Davis1.001200.0012.00