MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U15s v Bury (U15) on Wed 04 Jun 2014 at 18.30
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall U15s won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury (U15) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
94 (0.0 overs)
     
M Whittaker Run out  18
J Atkinson   M Heywood
A Packer Not Out  50
B Riddick Not Out  3
E Edwards Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Allen4.001300.003.25
Dominic Palmer4.001800.004.50
Jack Horn4.001900.004.75
Matt Heywood4.0211111.002.75
Callum Hill2.001200.006.00
Adam Whitehead2.001500.007.50

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
98

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Palmer Not Out  40
Charles Wilkens b  B Riddick 4
Matthew Lister ct  O Greene b B Riddick 0
Matt Allen Not Out  43
Dominic Palmer  
Jack Horn  
Callum Hill  
Adam Whitehead  
Matt Heywood  
Harris Lister  
Nicholas Woodhouse  

Bury (U15) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Riddick4.01924.502.25
J Beasant4.00800.002.00
A Packer2.002300.0011.50
O Riddick4.001800.004.50
N Clements2.001900.009.50
O Green1.001200.0012.00
E Edwards0.301000.0020.00