MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat v Needham Market on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 3rd X1 won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Needham Market Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129 (39.0 overs)
     
R Hill ct  A Wilkens b M Taylor 16
A Hill b  M Taylor 28
S Ward ct  M Thurston b M Taylor 17
Jake Dye b  A Zajak 4
J Dye b  A Zajak 27
J Matthews ct  M Saunders b M Heywood 0
M Dye b  A Zajac 2
S Smith Run out  17
A Burgess ct  M Thurston b A Zajak 5
N Sillett lbw  A Zajak 0
E Rendall Not Out  0

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Taylor15.0638312.672.53
Kiefer Renouf7.012900.004.14
Andrew Zajac13.033857.602.92
Matt Heywood4.0010110.002.50

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
132

(34.2 overs)
    
Mick Saunders b  J Matthews 5 1
Alex Wilkens b  J Dye 56 1
James Taylor Not Out  57
Jon Giffin Not Out  0
Mark Thurston   2
Charles Wilkens  
Andrew Heywood  
Martin Taylor  
Andrew Zajac  
Kiefer Renouf  
Matt Heywood  

Needham Market Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Matthews8.0319119.002.37
J Dye8.2040140.004.80
M Dye6.001500.002.50
R Hill4.00700.001.75
A Burgess4.002000.005.00
N Sillett4.011600.004.00