MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Halstead 2nd X1 v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 1.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 3rd X1 won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
252

(45.0 overs)
    
Alex Wilkens b G Wicks 35 1
Duncan Fraser st S Macillin b C Roper 113
James Taylor lbw I Pont 66
Jordan Francis Not Out  20
Neil Clark Not Out  6 1
Mark Thurston   1
Andrew Zajac   1
Taha Ahmed  
Jack Horn  
Charles Wilkens  
Cameron Francis  

Halstead 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Rose9.033900.004.33
L Brennan6.002600.004.33
G Wicks7.0036136.005.14
M Harris4.002900.007.25
C Roper10.0149149.004.90
R Harris6.004300.007.17
I Pont3.0024124.008.00

Halstead 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
250 (45.0 overs)
     
I Pont st M Thurston b N Clark 26
J Rose b N Clark 33
C Datton ct N Clark b A Zajac 97
R Harris ct A Wilkens b C Wilkens 9
G Wicks b J Taylor 24
C Hamilton ct & Bwld A Zajac 31
A Rose Not Out  7
M Harris  
S Macillin  
C Roper  
L Brennan  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Zajac15.0098249.006.53
Neil Clark12.0244222.003.67
Charles Wilkens7.0036136.005.14
Jack Horn6.0033133.005.50
James Taylor5.0029129.005.80