MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun v Rougham on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 1.30p.m
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 1st X1 won by 144 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
264

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Shepperson ct ? b N Whijenaike 4
Jack Loveday b J Firth 126 1
Matt Allen b A Scott Ruddock 24 1
Jack Bowman ct ? b J Panting 10
Alastair Kingdon b A Scott Riddock 27
Craig Warren b A Scott Ruddock 0 1
Jordan Francis ct ? b A Scott Ruddock 1
Tom Allen Run out  45
Kieren Davis Not Out  5
Mark Thurston Not Out  1 1
Lee Chipchase  

Rougham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rougham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
120 (40.0 overs)
     
M Barrett ct J Loveday b T Allen 3
A Scott Ruddock b M Allen 7
S Hurst b M Allen 0
J Firth ct C Warren b J Francis 9
E Jacobs ct & Bwld M Thurston 5
N Wijeniaka ct M Allen b J Bowman 20
K Bonus b J Bowman 41
J Panting Not Out  4
R Panting b C Warren 2
A Norburn Not Out  2
E Bonds  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Allen7.0210110.001.43
Matt Allen7.021829.002.57
Mark Thurston9.0139139.004.33
Jordan Francis7.0216116.002.29
Jack Bowman5.0020210.004.00
Kieren Davis3.00500.001.67
Ben Shepperson1.01000.000.00
Craig Warren1.00212.002.00