MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun v Risby on Sun 23 Aug 2015 at 1.30p.m
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 2nd X1 won by 7 wickets

Match report 32 overs per side

Risby Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
130 (32.0 overs)
     
D Edwards b  T Heywood 15
N Samuels ct  T Heywood b R Van Overmeire 23
C Thomas ct  T Heywood b S Ready 20
S Frost Not Out  28
S Samuels b  T Heywood 15
J Hudson b  M Heywood 8
W Martin Not Out  14
R Martin  
S Blanchard  
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiefer Renouf3.01300.001.00
Steve Ready8.0133133.004.13
Renoux Van Overmeire5.0119119.003.80
Tom Heywood8.0127213.503.38
Charles Wilkens3.001800.006.00
Matt Heywood5.0027127.005.40

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
134

(21.5 overs)
    
Tom Heywood b  C Thomas 26 2
Kieren Davis ct  ? b C Thomas 43
Alex Wilkens b  C Thomas 9
Jack Palmer Not Out  33
Steven Hunt Not Out  21
Charles Wilkens  
Matt Heywood  
Andy Francis  
Renoux Van Overmeire  
Kiefer Renouf  
Steve Ready  

Risby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Samuels3.001800.006.00
R Martin1.001100.0011.00
C Thurles7.0042314.006.00
W Martin6.013700.006.17
S Frost2.50900.003.18
J Hudson2.001400.007.00