MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) v Hadleigh Hurricanes T20 Finals Day on Sun 20 Sep 2015 at 3.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall Matadors won by 102 runs (County winners)

Match report Suffolk County Nat West U19 Twenty20 FINAL

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
179

(20.0 overs)
    
Alfie Marston b D Manthorpe 4 1
Jack Beaumont ct C Morrin b S Handley 29 1
Tom Allen ct O McMillan b S Handley 22 1
Kieren Davis ct C Morrin b D Manthorpe 36
Jack Loveday Retired Out  51
Taha Ahmed Run out  2
Dominic Palmer Not Out  6
Jon Allen Run out  2 1
Ashley Clark b T Newbiggin 7
Matt Allen   1
Jack Bowman  

Hadleigh Hurricanes T20 Finals Day Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Manthorpe4.0020210.005.00
T Newbiggin4.0035135.008.75
S Handley4.0026213.006.50
O Shanks4.003700.009.25
D Thornton2.003200.0016.00
A Tampion2.002800.0014.00

Hadleigh Hurricanes T20 Finals Day Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
77 (20.0 overs)
     
D Manthorpe ct T Allen b Jon Allen 39
S Handley ct Jon Allen b J Beaumont 11
C Morrin st A Marston b J Beaumont 7
D Shanks Run out  1
O McMillan ct M Allen b Jon Allen 2
A Tampion Run out  6
T Newbiggin ct J Beaumont b M Allen 0
J Culcomb b Jon Allen 4
D Thornton Not Out  1
C Stone b Jon Allen 0
O Tampion b M Allem 1

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Allen2.001300.006.50
Jack Beaumont4.0020210.005.00
Jack Bowman3.002500.008.33
Matt Allen3.001427.004.67
Jon Allen3.01340.751.00

  • Umpire :
    neutral
  • Scorer :