MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun v Bury St Edmunds on Sun 19 Jun 2016 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3lb 
for 7 wickets
5
276

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Reed ct Whittaker Bowled Meredith 62
Steve Taylor Retired Out  111
Jack Loveday ct Marston Bowled Riddick 39 1
Kieren Davis ct Marston Bowled Cook 0
Edward Finnis ct Curran Bowled Riddick 15 1 2
Ben Shepperson ct Whittaker Bowled Riddick 18
Steve Graham ct Whittaker Bowled Riddick 8 1
Matt Allen Not Out  10
Jack Bowman Not Out  9 1
Jeremy Bayes  
Tom Allen  

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Riddick7.0137137.005.29
D Harrison4.003200.008.00
O Riddick7.0053226.507.57
C Cook5.0024124.004.80
B Curran9.006100.006.78
Meredith6.0046146.007.67
??3.001400.004.67

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
175 (37.1 overs)
     
A Marston ct S Graham Bowled T Allen 2
J Toon b T Allen 8
B Whittaker ct E Finnis Bowled J Bowman 63
B Curran ct & Bowled J Bowman 24
M Whittaker st E Finnis Bowled J Reed 18
D Harrison b J Reed 22
T Riddick b J Reed 11
C Cook ct ?? Bowled B Shepperson 9
J Meridith ct J Loveday Bowled B Shepperson 8
O Riddick st E Finnis Bowled J Reed 1
B Riddick Not Out  0

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Allen7.031900.002.71
Tom Allen7.0037218.505.29
Ben Shepperson7.1037218.505.16
Jeremy Bayes5.013300.006.60
Jack Bowman5.0023211.504.60
Joe Reed6.002245.503.67