Scorecard

Ipswich v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI on Sun 22 May 2016 at 2.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall Ladies & Girls lost by35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ipswich Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
147 (35.0 overs)
     
S Ford Not Out  69
C May b  F Cleverley 3
L Kent Run out  27
D Keeble ct  P Palmer b K Francis 0
M Bassett b  K Francis 5
C Young Not Out  9
C Leathers  
R Woodward  
G Cruise  
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fliss Cleverley7.00818.001.14
Megan Arnold7.002800.004.00
Pippa Palmer7.001900.002.71
Emily Daltrey5.002900.005.80
Kayleigh Thurston7.0040220.005.71
Claire Webb3.001100.003.67

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
112

(35.0 overs)
    
Kimberley Hancock Not Out  57
Kayleigh Thurston ct  T Westley b L Kent 4
Claire Webb Run out  11
Fliss Cleverley b  G Cruise 2
Angela Jiggings b  L Kent 13
Lucy Fraser ct  D Keeble b R Woodward 6
Pippa Palmer Not Out  0 1
Megan Arnold  
Emily Daltrey  
Alex Pierce Saunderson  
Angie Joiner Handy  

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Kent7.03824.001.14
D Keeble7.021200.001.71
C Leathers6.001600.002.67
R Woodward5.0022122.004.40
G Cruise4.0025125.006.25
S Ford6.012300.003.83