MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Ipswich v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls on Sun 22 May 2016 at 2.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall Ladies & Girls lost by35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ipswich Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
147 (35.0 overs)
     
S Ford Not Out  69
C May b  F Cleverley 3
L Kent Run out  27
D Keeble ct  P Palmer b K Francis 0
M Bassett b  K Francis 5
C Young Not Out  9
C Leathers  
R Woodward  
G Cruise  
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fliss Cleverley7.00818.001.14
Megan Arnold7.002800.004.00
Pippa Palmer7.001900.002.71
Emily Daltrey5.002900.005.80
Kayleigh Thurston7.0040220.005.71
Claire Webb3.001100.003.67

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies XI & Girls Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
112

(35.0 overs)
    
Kimberley Hancock Not Out  57
Kayleigh Thurston ct  T Westley b L Kent 4
Claire Webb Run out  11
Fliss Cleverley b  G Cruise 2
Angela Jiggings b  L Kent 13
Lucy Fraser ct  D Keeble b R Woodward 6
Pippa Palmer Not Out  0 1
Megan Arnold  
Emily Daltrey  
Alex Pierce Saunderson  
Angie Joiner Handy  

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Kent7.03824.001.14
D Keeble7.021200.001.71
C Leathers6.001600.002.67
R Woodward5.0022122.004.40
G Cruise4.0025125.006.25
S Ford6.012300.003.83