MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Woolpit (Cup Semi Final) v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s on Tue 21 Jun 2016 at 6.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
110

(20.0 overs)
    
Connor Cobbold ct Fennell b Tillbrook 22 2
Maddox Colby b M Packer 15 2
Josh Jones ct Tillbrook b Bradwell 6
Gabe Jones ct Farrant b Bradwell 4 2 1 200
George Franklin Retired Not Out  30 5
Alex Tucker ct Bradwell b Bradwell 6 1
Ben Palmer Not Out  12 1
Harry Parker Not Out  1
Hugo Elliott  
George Howard  
Muhammad Ubaid  

Woolpit (Cup Semi Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Packer4.0011111.002.75
N Haynes2.00800.004.00
T Steggles3.001100.003.67
G Tillbrook4.0014114.003.50
S Bradwell4.002839.337.00
T Fennell2.001900.009.50
W Simmond1.00900.009.00

Woolpit (Cup Semi Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
14
103 (20.0 overs)
     
B Farrant Retired Not Out  30 4
T Fennell Retired Not Out  31 4
G Tillbrook ct G Howard b B Palmer 10 1
J Oxley run out Connor Cobbold 3
N Hayes Not Out  7 1
M West Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gabe Jones3.011900.006.33
Harry Parker4.011400.003.50
Josh Jones4.002200.005.50
George Franklin4.002000.005.00
Muhammad Ubaid4.002000.005.00
Ben Palmer1.00414.004.00