MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Copdock v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s on Wed 20 Jul 2016 at 6.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won by 3 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
102 (19.5 overs)
     
W Bailey st  C Cobbold b M Ubaid 0
J Aggert b  M Colby 28 4
C Tweedy run out  G Jones 29 5
V Sharma run out  G Howard 1
A Dunning run out  J Jones 8
KJ b  H Parker 0
J Whittle ct  J Jones b B Whittish 0
C Holllis Not Out  1
S Paisley run out  C Cobbold 3
L Millions run out  M Ubaid 3
B Tweedy run out  C Cobbold 4 1

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Ubaid3.0019119.006.33
Gabe Jones3.001600.005.33
George Franklin3.002700.009.00
Maddox Colby4.0110110.002.50
Josh Jones2.00500.002.50
Harry Parker3.5013113.003.39
Ben Whittish2.0011111.005.50

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB U13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
13
104

(16.1 overs)
    
George Howard Retired Not Out  31 6
John Howard b  KJ 1
Blake McAdam b  KJ 0
Gabe Jones Retired Not Out  34 15 4 2 226.67
Connor Cobbold b  L Millions 5 1
George Franklin lbw  L Millions 0
Josh Jones Not Out  17 13 3 130.77
Maddox Colby ct  Tweedy b J Whittle 0
Ben Whittish Not Out  2
Harry Parker  
Muhammad Ubaid  

Copdock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Paisley3.002100.007.00
KJ3.002200.007.33
L Millions4.001929.504.75
J Whittle4.0120120.005.00
B Tweedy1.10600.005.14
C Hollis1.00600.006.00