MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) v Woolpit on Fri 05 Aug 2016 at 6.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Matadors won by 26 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
160

(2.0 overs)
    
Dominic Palmer ct ? b G Tilbrook 35
Matt Allen b S Lilley 0 1
James Van De Peer Retired Not Out  51
Ashley Clark Not Out  30
Kieren Davis Run out  1 2
Jon Allen Not Out  28
Charles Wilkens  
A.N. Other  
Jack Bowman  
Raeel Afaal  
Reuben Handy  

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Blackledge4.004400.0011.00
S Lilley4.0013113.003.25
B Bryden3.002800.009.33
G Tilbrook3.0025125.008.33
K Cloud4.003200.008.00
G Garrard2.001400.007.00

Woolpit Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
134 (20.0 overs)
     
B Boyden b J Bowman 3
A Coombes b J Bowman 7
T Blackledge Retired Not Out  50
H Gale ct K Davis b J Van de Peer 12
O Ellis ct K Davis b Jon Allen 5
G Garrard ct M Allen b Jon Allen 3
A Routledge b Jon Allen 3
K Cloud Not Out  15
J Lilley Not Out  11
G Tilbrook  
H Tilbrook  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB MCC Matadors (U19's) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Bowman4.0020210.005.00
Ashley Clark 4.003000.007.50
James Van De Peer4.0029129.007.25
Jon Allen4.002939.677.25
Matt Allen3.001700.005.67
Dominic Palmer1.00400.004.00