MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun v Bardwell on Sun 02 Jul 2017 at 1.30p.m.
Match was Cancelled Mildenhall won by 182 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
330

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Reed ct N Hillier b M Douglas 113
Oakley Colby ct T Marshall b N Hillier 80
Kyle Morrison b T Marshall 77 2
Reuben Handy ct & Bwld T Marshall 5
Alex Cruickshank st T Marshall b C Foreman 18 1
Tom Heywood b C Foreman 7
Craig Warren Not Out  4
Steve Graham Not Out  1
Jack Bowman   1
Tom Allen  
Mark Thurston  

Bardwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Grimwood6.014700.007.83
J Firth10.006100.006.10
N Hillier10.0095195.009.50
M Douglas4.0038138.009.50
C Foreman6.0044222.007.33
T Marshall4.0023211.505.75

Bardwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
148 (40.0 overs)
     
J Firth b S Graham 3
S Wade ct K Morrison b S Graham 0
T Marshall ct A Cruickshank b T Allen 12
N Hillier ct J Bowman b T Allen 4
J Mayall ct K Morrison b S Graham 7
R Wakeman b J Bowman 79
C Foreman b S Graham 0
M Douglas b J Bowman 29
C Grimwood Not Out  3
D Harris Not Out  0
Unsure  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Graham8.001543.751.88
Tom Allen10.0220210.002.00
Tom Heywood5.021600.003.20
Mark Thurston5.002500.005.00
Reuben Handy3.001500.005.00
Jack Bowman5.0022211.004.40
Alex Cruickshank4.003200.008.00