MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun v BSSSC on Sun 21 May 2017 at 1.30p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 68 runs

Match report BSSSC started with 9 but finished with just 7 players!

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 10b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
16
221

(40.0 overs)
    
Ashley Clark b T Ahmed 50 1
Kiefer Renouf st G Rout Bowled T Ahmed 37
Steven Grinling b T Ahmed 23
Harry Butcher b G Rout 3
Jack Horn ct ? Bowled T Ahmed 7
Owen Grinling b G Rout 0
Tom Heywood ct ? Bowled W Rout 55
Renoux Van Overmeire Not Out  25
Steve Ready b W Rout 4
Max Brais Not Out  0
Rick Horn   1

BSSSC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Rout10.0058229.005.80
H Rout9.005300.005.89
T Ahmed8.013749.254.62
G Rout10.0141220.504.10
V Ahmed3.002000.006.67

BSSSC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b  
for 10 wickets
9
153 (34.3 overs)
     
J Rout ct R Horn Bowled M Brais 4
W Rout ct A Clark Bowled S Ready 4
G Rout b T Heywood 25
V Ahmed b J Horn 38
H Rout b J Horn 73
G Ballam b T Heywood 0
O Jones Not Out  0
T Ahmed  Absent
   
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Renoux Van Overmeire7.003000.004.29
Steve Ready7.03515.000.71
Tom Heywood6.301527.502.31
Max Brais4.0127127.006.75
Owen Grinling4.004600.0011.50
Harry Butcher2.001100.005.50
Jack Horn4.001527.503.75