MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun v Worlington Academy on Sun 28 May 2017 at 1.30p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 2nd X1 won by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
198

(39.5 overs)
    
Jack Bowman ct S Lister b B Cole 32
Tom Heywood ct L Wright b B Wittish 33
Steve Graham ct Unsure b M Wittish 28 1
Jack Horn b C Manels 7
Matt Allen ct L Wright b M Wittish 55 1
Lewis Haynes ct E Williams b M Wittish 4
Reuben Handy b C Manels 15
Steve Ready ct L Wright b M Wittish 4
Michael Ready b M Wittish 0
Daniel Turner b M Wittish 0
Max Brais Not Out  3

Worlington Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Gallagher8.014800.006.00
B Cole8.0043143.005.37
B Wittish4.0028128.007.00
M Wittish8.503365.503.74
C Manels8.0022211.002.75
L Howard3.002100.007.00

Worlington Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b  
for 10 wickets
11
126 (27.5 overs)
     
L Wright Run out  1
T Baugh b T Heywood 10
M Wittish b T Heywood 21
R Richardson b T Heywood 1
E Williams b S Ready 4
C Manels ct S Graham b M Allen 29
S Lister ct M Allen b T Heywood 2
F Gallagher b J Horn 30
B Wittish Not Out  8
L Howard b J Horn 0
B Cole b M Brais 9

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Heywood10.0143410.754.30
Steve Ready10.0053153.005.30
Matt Allen2.0011111.005.50
Jack Horn4.00924.502.25
Max Brais1.50515.002.73