MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun v Thurston on Sun 30 Jul 2017 at 1.30p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thurston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
161 (40.0 overs)
     
N Mayhew lbw  S Ready 56
T Sadler ct  & Bowled K Renouf 5
T Lovell ct  K Boardman Bowled S Ready 27
J Smithers b  S Ready 13
A Bendall b  K Francis 10
E Lyons b  K Francis 2
A Bent ct  S Grinling Bowled K Boardman 22
G b  K Francis 6
J Smithers Run out  1
A Anderson Not Out  9
D Ennis  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiefer Renouf5.0117117.003.40
Renoux Van Overmeire6.0120120.003.33
Harry Parker6.003400.005.67
Steve Ready9.0039313.004.33
Kayleigh Thurston10.0131310.333.10
Kevin Boardman5.0118118.003.60

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
163

(33.0 overs)
    
Kiefer Renouf ct  & Bowled J Smithers 26
Renoux Van Overmeire b  A Anderson 6
Steven Grinling Not Out  77
Connor Cobbold ct  & Bowled A Bendel 5
Owen Grinling ct  ? Bowled A Bendel 0
Matthew Parker Not Out  31
Steve Ready  
Harry Parker  
Kayleigh Thurston  
Kevin Boardman  
Gerald Baglow  

Thurston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Anderson8.0033133.004.13
D Ennis4.001600.004.00
J Smithers10.0140140.004.00
A Bendel9.0145222.505.00
T Lovell2.001700.008.50