MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat v Norwich on Sat 12 May 2018 at 11.00a.m
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norwich Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 19w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
34
259 (49.0 overs)
     
Jack Newby ct  E Finnis b M Allen 69 85 65 11 106.15
Oliver Higenbottam b  K Morrison 0 8 4 0
Nipuna Senaratne lbw  T Rash 7 21 11 63.64
Ashley Watson ct  M Allen b H Douglas 77 136 115 8 1 66.96
Connor Green b  N Maiolo 1 12 3 33.33
Lewis Sexton ct  H Douglas b M Hussain 29 40 34 4 85.29
Andrew McGeorge Not Out  27 62 39 2 69.23
Jason Blake ct  J Reed b H Douglas 0 2 1 0
Max Goodrum Not Out  15 32 27 1 55.56
Jamie Mirner  
Aaron Watson  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Rash10.0063163.006.30
Kyle Morrison7.0034134.004.86
Murtaza Hussain10.0133133.003.30
Hugo Douglas7.0040220.005.71
Matt Allen3.0022122.007.33
Nick Maiolo10.0138138.003.80
Joe Reed2.002400.0012.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w  
for 2 wickets
18
255

(34.0 overs)
    
Joe Reed Not Out  109 150 96 12 4 113.54 1
Ben Curran b  A Watson 6 4 5 1 120.0
Nick Maiolo ct  N Senaratne b A Watson 10 17 10 2 100
James Stamatis Not Out  112 127 94 17 1 119.15
Ben Shepperson  
Tom Rash  
Matt Allen   1
Kyle Morrison  
Murtaza Hussain  
Hugo Douglas   1
Edward Finnis   1

Norwich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaron Watson9.0141220.504.56
Ashley Watson7.004000.005.71
Max Goodrum2.003300.0016.50
Nipuna Senaratne5.004400.008.80
Jamie Mirner8.006700.008.38
Connor Green1.001800.0018.00
Jack Newby2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    John Child