MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat v Haverhill on Sat 19 May 2018 at 1.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall 2nd X1 lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
7
187

(45.0 overs)
    
Andrew Squire b H Harding 67 1
Ryan Clark ct & Bwld L Botten 9 1
Steve Graham ct D Pass b B Wilkins 43
Adam Trett ct A Dellar b B Wilkins 19
Jack Loveday lbw H harding 0
Peter Worthington Not Out  22
Jon Allen ct & Bwld H Harding 2
Tom Heywood b B Wilkins 5
Jack Bowman st L Youngs b H Harding 12 1
Duncan Fraser Not Out  1
Reuben Handy  

Haverhill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Bailey3.001100.003.67
D Pass7.012700.003.86
M Barrell2.011200.006.00
L Botten6.0122122.003.67
B Wilkins15.0152317.333.47
H Harding12.0058414.504.83

Haverhill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 2b  
for 4 wickets
9
188 (41.2 overs)
     
D Humphreys b D Fraser 3
A Phillips ct J Bowman b J Loveday 51
L Youngs ct A Squire b J Loveday 54
A Dellar Not Out  34
M Barrell ct R Clark b J Bowman 18
J Boulton Not Out  19
D Pass  
W Bailey  
B Wilkins  
L Botten  
H Harding  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Graham11.013900.003.55
Duncan Fraser7.0225125.003.57
Jack Loveday8.0053226.506.63
Jack Bowman10.0142142.004.20
Jon Allen5.202700.005.06

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :