MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat v Kelvedon & Feering on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 1.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 2nd X1 won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 6 wickets
4
156

(37.0 overs)
    
Kyle Morrison lbw T Peperell 24
Jordan Francis lbw R Nunn 15
Steve Graham lbw T Peperell 12 2
Kieren Davis ct O Wilton Steer b R Nunn 2
Andrew Squire b G Curtis 55 1
Jon Allen ct C Watts b G Curtis 26
Tom Heywood Not Out  17 1
Jack Bowman Not Out  1
Alex Cruickshank  
Alex Tucker  
Freddie Tucker  

Kelvedon & Feering Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Wilson7.013100.004.43
T Peperell14.0331215.502.21
R Nunn6.0031215.505.17
C Watts4.003100.007.75
G Curtis6.0032216.005.33

Kelvedon & Feering Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
154 (44.3 overs)
     
R Wilson b A Cruickshank 4
D Wheeler b A Cruickshank 29
T Potter ct A Squire b F Tucker 23
J West ct S Graham b F Tucker 30
C Watts ct T Heywood b F Tucker 0
R Ninn ct S Graham b J Bowman 19
O Wilton Steer b T Heywood 20
M Sexton lbw J Bowman 2
A Parsons b T Heywood 0
T Peperell lbw T Heywood 9
G Curtis Not Out  3

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Allen3.002000.006.67
Alex Cruickshank7.0026213.003.71
Kyle Morrison7.002500.003.57
Tom Heywood14.3235311.672.41
Freddie Tucker5.002638.675.20
Jack Bowman8.021427.001.75