MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat v Wivenhoe 2nd X1 on Sat 26 May 2018 at 1.00p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall 3rd X1 won by 127 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 31w 15b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
55
249

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Clark Not Out  90
Mark Thurston ct P Farrow b W Morgan 26
James Taylor Not Out  78
Gabe Jones  
Kiefer Renouf   1
Josh Jones  
Martin Taylor  
Andrew Zajac  
Andrew Youngs  
Connor Cobbold  
Dustin Wilder  

Wivenhoe 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Sparling10.017000.007.00
W Morgan13.0149149.003.77
W Kerr10.007600.007.60
H Sawyer6.002500.004.17
E Lucking1.001000.0010.00

Wivenhoe 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
13
127 (40.0 overs)
     
M Pulford b A Zajac 0
E Larking b Gabe Jones 42
W Morgan lbw Gabe Jonea 42
P Farrow Not Out  26
J Lucking ct K Renouf b Gabe Jones 2
S Barlett b C Cobbold 1
W Kerr b D Wilder 1
J Spurling  
M Sawyer  
T Bigg  
P Kerr  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Zajac6.0119119.003.17
Martin Taylor10.012700.002.70
Josh Jones6.002900.004.83
Gabe Jones9.0137312.334.11
Kiefer Renouf6.001900.003.17
Connor Cobbold2.00414.002.00
Dustin Wilder1.00717.007.00