MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Felixstowe Corinthians v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 12.30 p.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall 3rd X1 lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
122

(45.0 overs)
    
Neil Clark ct J Tooley b C Burrows 31
Matt Heywood b L Reeves 20
James Taylor lbw L Reeves 0
Martin Taylor b L Reeves 24
Harry Parker ct H Hitchens b L Reeves 3
Dustin Wilder Run out  10
Lou Handy Not Out  7
Matthew Parker b L Reeves 3
Sholto Lloyd b L Reeves 0
Connor Cobbold Not Out  2 1
Martin Kingdon  

Felixstowe Corinthians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Hitchens2.00040.000.00
H Hitchens6.011800.003.00
L Reeves15.062163.501.40
H Elliston4.001400.003.50
K Jay12.043800.003.17
C Burrows6.0117117.002.83

Felixstowe Corinthians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
15
124 (18.0 overs)
     
B Hopkins st C Cobbold b M Heywood 26
M Lawrenson Not Out  53
A Hopkins Not Out  30
C Burrows  
J Tooley  
H Elliston  
L Reeves  
J Heathcote  
C Hitchens  
H Hitchens  
K Jay  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Kingdon9.005000.005.56
Martin Taylor1.00600.006.00
Matt Heywood6.0036136.006.00
Dustin Wilder2.002500.0012.50