MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Long Melford v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun on Sun 03 Jun 2018 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
21
235 (40.0 overs)
     
J Wade ct  R Horn b S Ready 33
K Pettitt ct  R Thurston b K Renouf 23
B Byford Not Out  96
P King lbw  J Horn 35
M Hoadley ct  J horn b R Van Overmeire 17
M Wood Not Out  10
C Castle  
N Sawyer  
R Gooch  
I Newman  
M Maxim  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Francis7.012700.003.86
Renoux Van Overmeire10.0065165.006.50
Steve Ready8.0137137.004.62
Kiefer Renouf4.0030130.007.50
Tom Heywood6.002800.004.67
Jack Horn5.0040140.008.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 14b  
for 4 wickets
17
236

(37.5 overs)
    
Joe Reed ct  M Maxim b C Castle 70
Mark Thurston Run out  53
Richard Thurston Not Out  67 1
Jack Horn b  M Hoadley 17 1
Tom Heywood b  J Wade 9
Cameron Francis Not Out  3
Kiefer Renouf  
Steve Ready  
Renoux Van Overmeire  
Andrew Youngs  
Rick Horn   1

Long Melford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Newman10.005200.005.20
C Castle10.0163163.006.30
M Hoadley7.0037137.005.29
J Wade8.5063163.007.13
B Byford2.00700.003.50