MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun v Walsham le Willows on Sun 12 Aug 2018 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won Mildenhall won by 150 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
7
320

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Reed ct j Bryant b G Mark 164
Rhys Daltrey b M Rothom 0 1
Steve Graham ct A Ross b B George 67 1
Jordan Francis ct A Ross b F Daley 45
Tom Heywood b F Daley 11
Jack Horn Not Out  12
Kiefer Renouf ct B George b F Daley 14 1
Cameron Francis  
Renoux Van Overmeire  
Dustin Wilder   1
Rick Horn   1

Walsham le Willows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Daley5.004100.008.20
M Rothom10.0071171.007.10
B George10.0095195.009.50
G Mark6.0044144.007.33
J Bryant5.003100.006.20
F Daley4.0031310.337.75

Walsham le Willows Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (27.2 overs)
     
J Scares ct K Renouf b J Horn 59
A Forbes Run out  19
B George b R Van Overmeire 15
A Ross b C Francis 4
J French lbw J Horn 12
D Mark b D Wilder 6
J Bryant ct D Wilder b J Horn 6
M Rotham ct R Horn b R Daltrey 25
C Daley ct S Graham b T Heywood 0
T Milburn ct & Bwld R Daltrey 0
F Daley Not Out  2

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Francis5.0042142.008.40
Renoux Van Overmeire5.0038138.007.60
Jack Horn7.0037312.335.29
Dustin Wilder6.0029129.004.83
Tom Heywood2.0112112.006.00
Rhys Daltrey2.20924.503.86