MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat v Frinton CC on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 11.00a.m.
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall lost by 103 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Frinton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 3b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
26
259 (50.0 overs)
     
Michael Griggs b  T Rash 11 11 2 100
Jaik Mickleburgh ct  O Lovejoy b J Loveday 64 73 10 87.67
Kyran Young b  H Douglas 47 106 3 2 44.34
Blaine Bannister ct  O Lovejoy b T Blackledge 0 2 0
Ashley Watson b  T Blackledge 0 4 0
Miguel-Angelo Nunes Machado ct  O Lovejoy b T Rash 13 26 1 50.0
Michael Comber ct  A Cruickshank b H Douglas 36 45 3 1 80.0
James Baker run out  (B Shepperson) 17 12 3 141.67
Sam Brynes Not Out  36 20 1 3 180.0
Ollie Bocking b  T Rash 9 5 1 180.0
Dulanjala Mendis Not Out  0

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Rash10.0058319.335.80
Alex Cruickshank5.002900.005.80
Tristan Blackledge10.0323211.502.30
Hugo Douglas9.0065232.507.22
Jack Loveday6.0036136.006.00
Murtaza Hussain10.033700.003.70

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
156

(46.0 overs)
    
Tristan Blackledge ct  K Young b O Bocking 4 23 17.39
Josh Frame ct  D Mendis b A Watson 29 68 3 42.65
Tom Rash lbw  D Mendis 9 20 2 45.00
Ben Shepperson lbw  M Comber 1 5 20.0
Matt Allen ct  B Bannister b A Watson 16 29 2 55.17
Harrison Clark-Burnham b  A Watson 13 19 1 68.42
Ollie Lovejoy b  A Watson 18 28 2 64.29 3
Murtaza Hussain b  D Mendis 17 33 1 51.52
Jack Loveday lbw  D Mendis 5 22 22.73
Hugo Douglas Not Out  26 19 3 1 136.84
Alex Cruickshank b  J Baker 1 11 9.09 1

Frinton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Comber10.0122122.002.20
Ollie Bocking10.0129129.002.90
Dulanjala Mendis10.002739.002.70
Kyran Young3.001600.005.33
Ashley Watson10.003849.503.80
James Baker3.0019119.006.33

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    TC