MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Braintree CC 2nd X1 v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 12.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall 4th X1 lost by 133 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braintree CC 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
12
268 (45.0 overs)
     
C Leech Not Out  117
G Walton   M Ubaid
M Kent b  M ubaid 14
R Ainsley ct  M Saunders b W Blackwell 47
K Merrell run out  ( N Harris) 7
I Johnston Not Out  27
J Foyster  
R Mahboob  
L Fulgrabe  
J Ainsley  
J Paget  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tashfain Tariq6.013200.005.33
Lou Handy11.005800.005.27
Muhammad Ubaid12.0160230.005.00
Kevin Boardman6.004000.006.67
William Blackwell5.0034134.006.80
Niamh Harris5.003600.007.20

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 11b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
135

(45.0 overs)
    
Mick Saunders ct  J Paget b J Foyster 23
Muhammad Ubaid b  J Ainsley 12
Ahmed Afaal ct  R Meeboob b R Ainsley 18
Dustin Wilder b  J Fyster 1
William Blackwell ct  R Ainsley b J Forster 2
Kevin Boardman Not Out  17
Lou Handy Not Out  41
Matt Cobbold  
Tashfain Tariq  
Niamh Harris  
Kevin Harris  

Braintree CC 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Fullgrabe8.002000.002.50
J Paget7.031300.001.86
J Foyster8.03632.000.75
J Ainsley7.0027127.003.86
R Mehboob9.032100.002.33
R Ainsley4.0112112.003.00
I Johnston2.002400.0012.00