MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun v Brockley on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost Mildenhall lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 12b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
20
231

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonah Handy ct R Webb b D Meekins 54
Jacob Kippax-Maton ct D Meekins b R Webb 13
Ewan Kingdon b A English 7 1
Harrison Clark-Burnham ct J Jones b T Blackledge 60 1
Mark Butcher ct J McGann b D Meekins 6
Tom Heywood lbw D Meekins 42
Matt Heywood ct T Blackledge b D Meekins 2
Kiefer Renouf b S Lucas 4
Dustin Wilder Not Out  19
Uzi Bahadar ct T Blackledge b D Meekins 3 1
Harry Parker Not Out  0

Brockley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A English6.0031131.005.17
R Webb10.0154154.005.40
P Webb4.003300.008.25
D Meekins10.014258.404.20
T Blackledge2.0012112.006.00
S Lucas8.0236136.004.50

Brockley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22nb 1w 13b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
42
233 (40.0 overs)
     
J McGann b H Parker 11
A English b D Wilder 11
S Lucas b M Heywood 14
N Boreham b H Parker 22
T Blackledge Run out  55
J Jones ct H CB b M Heywood 2
B Blackledge ct U Bahadar b J Handy 38
D Meekins b J Handy 28
S Fenner ct E Kingdon b K Renouf 2
R Webb Not Out  7
P Webb Not Out  1

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 1st XI - Sun Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Parker7.0234134.004.86
Dustin Wilder6.0038138.006.33
Matt Heywood3.001427.004.67
Kiefer Renouf10.0142142.004.20
Jonah Handy6.0122211.003.67
Uzi Bahadar3.002900.009.67
Harrison Clark-Burnham4.003100.007.75
Jacob Kippax-Maton1.00400.004.00