MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Walsham le Willows II v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Sunday Academy XI on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walsham le Willows II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 9b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
35
266 (40.0 overs)
     
L Nipping ct  unsure b H Parker 38
A Ross ct  unsure b N Harris 51
A Howe ct  R Daltrey b N Harris 45
T Rothon b  H Parker 45
T Newman b  H Parker 42
N Smith b  H Parker 0
P Dobing Not Out  6
P Mansfield Run out  2
C Daly ct  R Daltrey b B Redhead 0
F Daly Not Out  2
P Knight  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Sunday Academy XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bill Redhead4.0030130.007.50
Harry Parker9.002746.753.00
Steve Ready10.005700.005.70
Niamh Harris8.0049224.506.12
Jasmine Thomas3.002700.009.00
Chloe le Moel 2.002800.0014.00
S Umar Saroor4.003200.008.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Sunday Academy XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 10w 9b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
34
237

(40.0 overs)
    
Rhys Daltrey b  C Daly 1 1
Harry Parker Not Out  162 19 3
Bill Redhead b  F Daly 0
Kevin Harris ct  unsure b T Rothon 23 2
Steve Ready b  F Daly 14
Charlie Linton b  A Ross 2
Riley Hutt ct  unsure b A Ross 0
Niamh Harris Not Out  1
Chloe le Moel  
Jasmine Thomas  
S Umar Saroor  

Walsham le Willows II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Daly6.0215115.002.50
F Daly10.0066233.006.60
T Rothon10.0144144.004.40
P Knight7.005400.007.71
A Ross7.0044222.006.29