Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI v Old Buckenham on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
155

(35.0 overs)
    
Sophie Hughes Not Out  76
Pippa Palmer ct Herthage b Eke 0
Helen Atkinson b Eke 8 1
Emily Daltrey ct Heuschneider b Eke 21
Fliss Cleverley b Hoyte 11 1
Angela Jiggings ct Heuschneider b Hoyte 1 2
Niamh Harris st Drinkell b Heuschneider 6
Tori Leyshan b Williamson 2 1
Kayleigh Thurston Not Out  13
Jasmine Thomas  
Megan Haynes  

Old Buckenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Free4.0016116.004.00
D Eke3.0027213.509.00
J Hoyte4.011929.504.75
M Browne5.011100.002.20
C Mawby3.002500.008.33
E Heuschneider6.0026126.004.33
A Williamson7.0116116.002.29
A Heratage3.011000.003.33

Old Buckenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
94 (30.0 overs)
     
A Heratage b Atkinson 5
E Heuschneider b Cleverley 0
A Williamson Run out  2
J Hoyte ct Cleverley b Daltrey 3
M Browne Not Out  32
D Eke ct Leyshon b Daltrey 18
M Drinkell b Harris 4
C Mawby ct Jiggins b Thurston 4
B Cornell ct Atkinson b Thurston 1
A Free ct Jiggins b Haynes 4
C Casby b Atkinson 7

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fliss Cleverley3.00515.001.67
Helen Atkinson6.1021210.503.41
Emily Daltrey3.011326.504.33
Niamh Harris4.0113113.003.25
Sophie Hughes4.001500.003.75
Kayleigh Thurston4.00522.501.25
Jasmine Thomas3.001100.003.67
Megan Haynes3.00919.003.00