Scorecard

Worlington v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Suffolk Cup on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 2.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Suffolk Cup Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b  
for 6 wickets
14
163

(20.0 overs)
    
Jake Foley ct A Summers b P Marston 17
Oakley Colby b A Summers 49
Ashley Clark ct B Atkinson b S Nicholson 24
Ollie Lovejoy st O Gallop b S Nicholson 9
Reuben Handy b A Summers 9 1
Jack Loveday Not Out  28
Tom Heywood b M Nunn 13
Jack Bowman Not Out  0
Kiefer Renouf  
Connor Cobbold   1
Jonah Handy   1

Worlington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Marston3.0022122.007.33
A Athukorala3.003900.0013.00
M Nunn4.0018118.004.50
C Manels2.001900.009.50
S Nicholson4.0024212.006.00
A Summers4.0036218.009.00

Worlington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 4b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
29
151 (20.0 overs)
     
G Ford ct C Cobbold b J Handy 43
B Atkinson ct J Handy b T Heywood 6
M Nunn ct R Handy b J Handy 35
A Summers lbw J Foley 16
A Athukorala b J Handy 0
T Marston Not Out  18
A Gallop Not Out  4
O Gallop  
C Manels  
S Nicholson  
P Marston  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Suffolk Cup Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Heywood2.0018118.009.00
Jack Bowman4.002400.006.00
Jack Loveday1.001800.0018.00
Kiefer Renouf3.002200.007.33
Ashley Clark4.002600.006.50
Jonah Handy4.002337.675.75
Jake Foley2.0016116.008.00