Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat v Woolpit on Sat 15 Aug 2020 at 12.00
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woolpit Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
244 (38.4 overs)
     
Will Parker b  O Colby 51 49 8 1 104.08
Harry Bureau b  T Heywood 0 5 0
Adam Coombes ct  K Renouf b J Kippax-Maton 47 56 6 83.93
Henry Bevan ct  A Clark b O Colby 29 24 2 1 120.83
Chris Gange lbw  O Colby 37 49 2 75.51
Oliver Melville-Ross ct  J Frame b O Colby 26 19 5 136.84
Andy Northcote ct  J Allen b O Colby 6 6 100
Ryan Newcombe Not Out  20 17 2 117.65
Alex Packer run out  (T Heywood) 1 3 33.33
George Heldreich ct  A Clark b J Frame 1 3 33.33
Barry Collins ct  J Frame b J Frame 0 1 0

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Heywood7.0040140.005.71
Jacob Kippax-Maton9.0053153.005.89
Kiefer Renouf9.007000.007.78
Oakley Colby9.004458.804.89
Josh Frame3.4024212.006.55
Ashley Clark1.00800.008.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
143

(38.4 overs)
    
Ryan Clark ct  C Gange b W Parker 4 5 1 80.0
Jon Allen lbw  B Collins 15 36 2 41.67 1
Josh Frame ct  H Bureau b H Bureau 39 70 5 55.71 2
Ashley Clark lbw  B Collins 0 1 0 2
Oakley Colby lbw  B Collins 19 22 4 86.36
Andrew Squire lbw  B Collins 0 2 0
Tom Heywood ct  A Northcote b A Northcote 1 8 12.50
Luke Ellis ct  A Northcote b H Bevan 25 55 1 45.45
Ewan Kingdon ct  A Packer b A Northcote 7 21 1 33.33
Kiefer Renouf lbw  A Northcote 6 10 1 60.0 1
Jacob Kippax-Maton Not Out  1 2 50.0

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Parker3.0016116.005.33
George Heldreich5.001700.003.40
Barry Collins9.003749.254.11
Alex Packer8.013000.003.75
Andy Northcote8.421836.002.08
Harry Bureau3.0014114.004.67
Henry Bevan2.00616.003.00

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    -